Sale has ended but you can still get this app.
Download World Airports Pro Now

Description

*** Now with full Google Maps Interaction with Satellite view ***

World airports Pro is a fully searchable database of over 5000 of the world's principle* airports. It contains the following data:

Airport name
Local name
IATA code
ICAO code
Lat/Long position in Flight Management Computer format
Elevation AMSL
UTC Hours +/-
Region

Airports may be searched by Name, Local name, ICAO, IATA or Country. Search clues return a list of matches and the wildcards * and ? are valid in the clue. The full airport list is browsable sorted by the same fields. The highest 100 world airports are also listed.

A detail view is selectable providing interaction with Google Maps in both map and satellite modes.

Internet connection is required for Google Maps and Google Licensing. The data contained within this application is not warranted for operational purposes.


*Principle airports are defined as those having both an ICAO and an IATA identifier

You are allowed to use this product only within the laws of your country/region. SharewareOnSale and its staff are not responsible for any illegal activity. We did not develop this product; if you have an issue with this product, contact the developer. This product is offered "as is" without express or implied or any other type of warranty. The description of this product on this page is not a recommendation, endorsement, or review; it is a marketing description, written by the developer. The quality and performance of this product is without guarantee. Download or use at your own risk. If you don't feel comfortable with this product, then don't download it.

You May Like


Reviews for World Airports Pro

There are no reviews yet.

Submit Your Review

This is for reviews only. If you want to post suggestions or comments, ask questions, or need help, please post in the discussion forum.